PQL Open Duel - Toxicity

Hosted by
Quake Live
  •   13 player Double Elimination
  •   Unspecified game
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Info

  • Welcome to the PQL Open Duel points events. We will be hosting five separate events consisting of a one map double elimination format.
  • This will be a points based system with the top eight players playing in a final best of three match event which will show case the five maps.
  • We will host a live stream of all the events starting at 7:00pm EST which will run for approximately three hours, all players who sign up for this event must be able to attend on the day of the event.

Sign ups and Schedule

  1. Toxicity - February 27th
  2. Hektik - March 19th
  3. Aerowalk - April 2nd
  4. Wicked - April 16th
  5. Use and Abuse - April 30th

Finals

  • Will be held on May 10th at 7:00pm EST, it will consist of the top eight players with the highest points totals

Point Structure (Per Match)

  • Win = 2 Points
  • Loss = 1 Point
  • Forfeit Win = 1 Point
  • Forfeit Loss = -1 Point

Prizing(Per Event)

  • 1st Place - 1 Month Quakelive Pro Key
  • 2nd Place - 1 Month Quakelive Pro Key
  • 3rd Place - 2 Week Quakelive Pro Key

Rules

  • All players must record a demo, in case there is a dispute in regards to fair play.
  • All players must try to play on a server in which there pings are as close as possible. Please respect all opponents while playing.
  • All players must record there correct scores after finishing there matches in a timely manor.
  • If a player has not shown up for a match within 15 minutes of the scheduled time for that match they will be Forfeit Lost.
  • If you are on a private server with a password and the games are being streamed/casted please inform an admin of the server location and password.
  • Matches chosen to be casted cannot start until the caster is in the server and ready.
Check-in
  • All players must check in, or they will have there spot taken by a wait listed player. Check in will be hosted on IRC Webchat and will begin one hour before the start of each event at 6:00pm EST.
Streaming and Casting
  • Live streaming and casting can be found on the Targetquake Productions site on the day of the scheduled events. I will also have guest casters throughout these events.

Final Results

Supreme Champion: chancecosm
Worthy Adversary: w0nk0
Maybe Next Time: rangeeee
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
23rangeeeerangeeee10w0nk0w0nk01521WalterWalter10w0nk0w0nk01719w0nk0w0nk021FFSmasherFFSmasher920WalterWalter21dethdeth1816vixterravixterra-1FFSmasherFFSmasher4015dethdeth13sixerssixers1014FFSmasherFFSmasher1BlueRavenBlueRaven-113vixterravixterra14zoovehzooveh312sixerssixers1deityzdeityz-111deleted______deleted______5dethdeth126imagetthatfoshoimagetthatfosho-1BlueRavenBlueRaven124chancecosmchancecosm19w0nk0w0nk01722chancecosmchancecosm17rangeeeerangeeee1418WalterWalter12rangeeeerangeeee1717chancecosmchancecosm11w0nk0w0nk0410rangeeeerangeeee17FFSmasherFFSmasher89WalterWalter31vixterravixterra128w0nk0w0nk021sixerssixers67chancecosmchancecosm21deleted______deleted______05deityzdeityz-2FFSmasherFFSmasher314vixterravixterra10dethdeth83sixerssixers19imagetthatfoshoimagetthatfosho52w0nk0w0nk09BlueRavenBlueRaven-21deleted______deleted______4zoovehzooveh01ST ROUNDRound 2Round 3SemifinalsFINALSLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Round 6
rangeeee
w0nk0
Walter
w0nk0
w0nk0
FFSmasher
Walter
deth
vixterra
FFSmasher
deth
sixers
FFSmasher
BlueRaven
vixterra
zooveh
sixers
deityz
deleted______
deth
imagetthatfosho
BlueRaven
chancecosm
w0nk0
chancecosm
rangeeee
Walter
rangeeee
chancecosm
w0nk0
rangeeee
FFSmasher
Walter
vixterra
w0nk0
sixers
chancecosm
deleted______
deityz
FFSmasher
vixterra
deth
sixers
imagetthatfosho
w0nk0
BlueRaven
deleted______
zooveh